R-Insights Research Company is hiring Russian speaking interviewers who will conduct face-to-face interviews with Russian nationals. The interviews will be administered via tablets. The tablets will be provided by the Company.
Employment type
Short term. The payment will be done based on the number of complete interviews. Expected daily minimal number of hours of involvement is 4 hours.
The interviews will be done both in Yerevan and in regions of Armenia. The interviews can be done outdoors (parks, cafes, streets, co-workings, malls etc.) and at the place of residence.
Main responsibilities
• To participate in the training sessions about the interview rules, ethical standards, terms of collaboration with the Company
• To implement face-to-face interviews with the target group following all the instructions and quality standards defined by the Company